Counties Name  Organization Phone number
Ashland Hartwell, Lloyd Bad River Transit 715-685-9461
  Olsgard, Bob North Country Independent Living 715-392-9118
Barron Larson, Denise Center for Independent Living - Western WI 715-233-1070
  Narus, Hank Namekagon Transit 715-634-6633
Bayfield Olsgard, Bob North Country Independent Living 715-392-9118
  Waby, Tom Bay Area Transit 715-682-9664
  Lee, Michelle   715-682-9664
Brown Zielinski, Peggy NEWCAP 920-834-4621
Buffalo Holverson, Cindy Western Dairyland Economic Opportunity Council, Inc.  715-985-2391
Burnett Olsgard, Bob North Country Independent Living 715-392-9118
Calumet Pomplun, Sue ADVOCAP 920-426-3071
  Keenan, Holly Lutheran Social Services 920-225-1740
Clark Lindenman, Suzanne Clark County 715-743-5233
  Dwyer, Terrence Department of Veterans Affairs 608-372-3971 Ext 61556
Columbia Millard, Sarah Columbia County COA 608-742-9213
Crawford Jacobson, Lori Southwest WI Community Action Program, Inc. (SWCAP) 608-930-2191
  Nedeau-Owen, Ashley   608-935-2326
Dane Betzig, Jane Dane County Human Services 608-242-6489
  Sherrington, Laura Metro Transit 608-266-5921
  Zander, Peter Dane County Human Services 608-242-6489
Dodge Levenhagen, Stephanie Dodge County Human Services 920-386-3583
Door Busch, Pam Door-Tran 920-743-9999
  Voight, Nicole Womens Employment Project 920-743-4504 Ext 110
Douglas Olsgard, Bob North Country Independent Living 715-392-9118
  La Lor, Chad Senior Connections 715-394-3611
Dunn Larson, Denise Center for Independent Living - Western WI 715-233-1070
Eau Claire Holverson, Cindy Western Dairyland Economic Opportunity Council, Inc.  715-985-2391
Fond du Lac Pomplun, Sue ADVOCAP 920-426-3071
Grant Jacobson, Lori SW WI Community Action Program, Inc. (SWCAP) 608-930-2191
  Nedeau-Owen, Ashley   608-935-2326
  Trainor, Bill   608-935-2326
Green Jacobson, Lori SW WI Community Action Program, Inc. (SWCAP) 608-930-2191
  Nedeau-Owen, Ashley   608-930-2191
  Trainor, Bill   608-935-2326
Green Lake Pomplun, Sue ADVOCAP 620-426-3071
Iowa Jacobson, Lori SW WI Community Action Program, Inc. (SWCAP) 608-930-2191
  Nedeau-Owen, Ashley   608-935-2326
  Trainor, Bill   608-935-2326
Iron Olsgard, Bob North Country Independent Living 715-392-9118
  Lee, Michelle Bay Area Transit 715-682-9664
Jackson Dwyer, Terrence Department of Veterans Affairs 608-372-3971 Ext 61556
Juneau Norberg, Charlene ADRC of Eagle Country 608-847-9366
Kenosha Zielsdorf, Lauren  Kenosha County ADRC 262-842-7433
Kewaunee Grider, Linda  Manitowoc  County Aging & Disability Resource Center 920-683-4180 Ext 5111
La Crosse Stokke, Kelly La Crosse County Aging Unit 608-785-6145
Lafayette Jacobson, Lori SW WI Community Action Program, Inc. (SWCAP) 608-930-2191
  Nedeau-Owen, Ashley   608-935-2326
  Trainor, Bill   608-935-2326
Lincoln Dwyer, Terrence Department of Veterans Affairs 608-372-3971 Ext 61556
Manitowoc Grider, Linda  Manitowoc  County Aging & Disability Resource Center 920-683-4180 Ext 5111
Marathon McKenzie, Jenny North Cental Health Care 715-841-5101
Marinette Zielinski, Peggy NEWCAP 920-834-4621
  Leisner, Dave   920-834-4621
Menominee Leisner, Dave NEWCAP 920-834-4621
Milwaukee Fox, Chris Milwaukee County Transit Systems, Inc 414-937-3256
  Kenny, Tom   414-344-4550 Ext 3507
  Kullinger, Robert   414-530-0269
  Possell, John Milwaukee Careers Cooperative 414-937-8266
Monroe Dwyer, Terrence Department of Veterans Affairs 608-372-3971 Ext 61556
Oconto Zielinski, Peggy NEWCAP 920-834-4621
  Leisner, Dave NEWCAP 920-834-4621
Outagamie Keenan, Holly Lutheran Social Services 920-225-1740
Pepin Larson, Denise Center for Independent Living - Western WI 715-233-1070
Pierce Larson, Denise Center for Independent Living - Western WI 715-233-1070
Polk Larson, Denise Center for Independent Living - Western WI 715-233-1070
Portage Adamczak, David ADRC of Portage County 715-345-5992
  Breit, Cheryl CAP Services 715-343-7110
Price Olsgard, Bob North Country Independent Living 715-392-9118
  Lee, Michelle Bay Area Transit 715-682-9664
Racine Frank, Ninna Racine County Human Services 262-638-6631
Richland Jacobson, Lori SW WI Community Action Program, Inc. (SWCAP) 608-930-2191
  Nedeau-Owen, Ashley   608-935-2326
  Trainor, Bill   608-935-2326
Rock Booth, Ryan Rock County Council on Aging 608-757-5408
  Hayd, Becky Community Action, Inc. 608-313-1300
  Lubben, Joyce Rock County Council on Aging 608-757-5416
Rusk Kisling, Sheryl Rusk County Transit Commission 715-532-5804
Sauk Segebrecht, Jeff SW WI Community Action Program, Inc. (SWCAP) 608-935-2326
Sawyer Olsgard, Bob North Country Independent Living 715-392-9118
  Narus, Hank Namekagon Transit 715-634-6633
  Melasecca, Karen   715-634-6633
  Tart, Dawn   715-634-6633
St. Croix Larson, Denise Center for Independent Living - Western WI 715-233-1070
State-wide Porter, Carrie Greater WI Agency on Aging Resources 608-228-8092
Taylor Dwyer, Terrence Department of Veterans Affairs 608-372-3971 Ext 61556
  Brown, Nathanael Taylor Comission on Aging 715-748-1491
Vernon Turben, Kathy Vernon County Unit on Aging 608-637-5201
Walworth Kerwin, Andy Walworth County Transportation Coordinating Committee 262-248-4558
Washburn Olsgard, Bob North Country Independent Living 715-392-9118
  Narus, Hank Namekagon Transit 715-634-6633
Waukesha Harvey, Sarah Interfaith Senior Services 262-523-5533
Waushara Seefeldt, Sue Waushara County ADRC 920-787-0403
Winnebago Musson, Nick East Central Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission 920-751-4770
  Pomplun, Sue ADVOCAP 620-426-3071
Wood Jacobson, Constance Jakes CDL Testing 715-741-0998
  Wilson, Victoria Wood County Human Services 715-421-8989