Accessible List of Active Mobility Managers

Click here to see list sorted by county, alphabetically.

Mobility Manager

Agency

Phone

Counties Served

David Adamczak

Portage County ADRC

715-345-5992

Portage

Jane Betzig

Dane County ADRC

608-242-6486

Dane

Ryan Booth

Rock County Council on Aging

608-757-5408

Rock

Cheryl Breit

CAP Services, Inc.

715-343-7110

Outagamie, Portage

Nathanael Brown

Taylor Commission on Aging

715-748-1491

Taylor

Pam Busch

Door-Tran

920-743-9999

Door

Terrence Dwyer

Tomah Veterans Administration

608-372-3971 Ext 61556

Adams, Buffalo, Clark, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Lincoln, Marathon, Monroe, Portage,  Price, Taylor, Trempealeau, Vernon, Waushara, Wood

Chris Fox

Milwaukee County Transit

414-937-3256

Milwaukee

Ninna Frank

Racine County Human Services

262-638-6631

Racine

Linda Grider

City of Manitowoc

920-686-6977

Kewaunee, Manitowoc

Mike Hansen

Namekagon Transit

715-634-6633

Barron, Sawyer, Washburn

Lloyd Hartwell

Bad River Transit

715-685-9461

Ashland

Sarah Harvey

ERAs Senior Network, Inc

262-522-2406

Waukesha

Becky Hayd

Community Action, Inc

608-313-1300

Rock, Walworth

Cindy Holverson

Western Dairyland Economic Opportunity Council, Inc.

715-985-2391

Buffalo, Eau Claire, Jackson, Trempeleau

Connie Jaconson

Jakes CDL Testing

715-741-0998

Wood

Pat Jacob

ADRC of Dodge County

920-386-3581

Dodge

Lori Jacobson

Southwestern WI Community Action Program, Inc.

877-798-5438 or 608-930-2191

Crawford, Grant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland

Holly Keenan

Lutheran Social Services of WI & Upper Michigan

920-225-1740

Calumet, Outagamie, Winnebago

Tom Kenney

Milwaukee County Transit

414-344-4550 ext. 3507

Milwaukee

Andy Kerwin

Walworth County Transportation Coordinating Committee

262-248-4558

Walworth

Sheryl Kisling

Rusk County Transit Commission

715-532-1570

Rusk

Robert Kullinger

Milwaukee County Transit

414-530-0269

Milwaukee

Chad La Lor

Senior Connections

715-394-3611

Douglas

Denise Larson

Center for Independent Living - Western WI

715-233-1070

Barron, Chippewa, Clark, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Rusk, St. Croix

Michelle Lee

Bay Area Rural Transit

715-682-9664

Ashland, Bayfield, Iron, Price

Dave Leisner

NEWCAP

920-834-4621

Forest, Langlade, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Oneida, Shawano, Vilas

Stephanie Levenhagen

ADRC of Dodge County

920-386-3583

Dodge

Suzanne Lindenman

Clark County Social Services

715-743-5238

Clark

Jenny McKenzie

North Central Health Care

715-841-5101

Marathon

Karen Melasecca

Namekagon Transit

715-634-6633

Sawyer

Sarah Millard

ADRC of Columbia County

608-742-9213

Columbia

Nick Musson

East Central Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission

920-751-4770

Calumet, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Marquette, Menominee, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago

Ashley Nedeau-Owen

Southwestern Wisconsin Community Action Program, Inc.

877-798-5438 or 608-930-2191

Crawford, Grant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland

Charlene Norberg

ADRC of Juneau County

608-847-9366

Juneau

Bob Olsgard

North Country Independent Living Center

715-392-9118

Ashland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Iron, Price, Sawyer, Washburn

Sue Pomplun

Advocap

920-426-3071

Calumet, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Winnebago

Carrie Porter

Greater Wisconsin Agency on Aging Resources, Inc.

608-228-8092

State-wide

John Possell

Milwaukee Careers Cooperative

414-937-8266

Milwaukee

Sue Seefeldt

ADRC of Waushara County

920-787-0403

Waushara

Jeff Segebrecht

Southwestern Wisconsin Community Action Program, Inc.

608-935-2326

Grant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland

Sheli Sheffield

Rusk County Transit Commission

715-532-1571

Rusk

Laura Sherrington

Metro Transit

608-266-5921

Dane

Al Stanek

Walworth County ADRC

262-741-4352

Walworth

Kelly Stokke

La Crosse County Aging Unit

608-785-6145

La Crosse

Bill Trainor

Southwestern WI Community Action Program, Inc.

608-935-2326

Grant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland

Kathleen Turben

Vernon County Unit on Aging

608-637-5201

Vernon

Nicole Voight

Door-Tran

920-743-9999

Door

Tom Waby

Bay Area Rural Transit

715-682-9664

Ashland, Bayfield, Price

Victoria Wilson

Wood County Department of Human Services

715-421-8989

Wood

Peter Zander

Dane County ADRC

608-242-6489

Dane

Peggy Zielinski

NEWCAP

920-834-4621

Brown, Marinette, Oconto

Lauren Zielsdorf

Kenosha County ADRC

262-842-7433

Kenosha